Wednesday, June 20, 2012

DOUBLE Celebrations..♥♥♥

I know its late to blog about this but its better to be late than nothing..lol!

Last sunday we went to SM bicutan celebrated my Birthday and  Father's day as well
 together with my in-laws,
as usual mark (brother in law) treated us, he's being  generous this past few weeks
I don't know what's with him hehe..he decided to give us the chanced to pick whatever shoes we want,
so glad I'm with them..lol..;P


so papa (my father-n-law) picked running shoes from adidas,


o daba sukat sukat din,,:)

say may problema ka ba?hahaha

for the finale here are the shoes they got..

papa's shoes (adidas)


 isay's ( CONVERSE )

sobrang happy din of course kasi nakahabol ang aking beloved hubby, 
yeyyyy!!

he chose this shoes from CONVERSE 

and for myself I ended up with this nude PARISIAN wedges
so gorgeous! 

after that so nakakapagod na shoe shopping
we went to max's restaurant for our dinner



ang tagal naman mommy gutom nako! :(




sorry ang pangit ng kuha haha tira tira pa..:D

for the finale,
extra pictures and our outfit post



tassel earrings from BUBBLES
 oxford shoes from POMPPET SHOES


 my very handsome hubby

kids outfit: all from gap



family pic love it!


and the shoes we bought..

I can't express how happy I am. 
With everything happened today and all the greetings I received, thank you guys! I am
grateful and blessed,
thank you, Lord for all the wonderful people surround me.
From the bottom of my heart, thank you everyone who made this day amazing..:')

Sunday, May 27, 2012

My New Blog Header..and I LOVE IT! (≧∇≦)

goodbye old header! hello new header!!:)


wala lang cute lang nya,,though di ako masyadong marunong mg drawing at least I've tried kahit papano maganda naman ng konti ang result..im having a hard time na gawin yan!!omg ang hirap pala mag drawing sa adobe..anyways hope you like it as much as i did!


tags: BUBBLES ombre short, 
        barbie top (got from MS. LAUREEN UY's  picture)
        and the rest from my imagination hehe..
        and the animated girl is ME..:)



Saturday, May 12, 2012

Bloggers United strikes Three!!


sa mga hindi pa na experience umatend dito I'll assure you guys napakasaya dito!!
can't wait to meet and greet d other bloggers na namiss ko nung bu2..


here's the details .:)  
Third time’s the charm for the most anticipated fashion bloggers event in the country!

Bloggers United is staging their third bloggers bazaar this June 2 at the Grandview Events Place to once again gather Manila’s top fashion bloggers in one single venue outside of the World Wide Web. After holding two successful events last year, Bloggers United has easily become one of the most anticipated affairs for both fashion bloggers and readers in the metro.  More than just a bazaar, Bloggers United also partners with charitable groups to use and channel their influence in a positive manner.

Through the overwhelming power of social media and blogs in today's generation, the previous Bloggers United events have successfully joined forces with top fashion bloggers like Laureen Uy, Camille Co, Kryz Uy and many more to inspire their followers and to raise funds for various beneficiaries,  namely KIDS Foundation and GMA Kapuso Foundation. This time around, the event will benefit Operation Smile Philippines.

The event gets better and better every time! To make Bloggers United 3 even more momentous, top Indonesian fashion blogger Anastacia Siantar of The Brown Platform will also be selling alongside Cebu fashion bloggers and our very own top celebrities Divine Lee & Sarah Meier.

So, if you love blog-reading and blog-hopping, Bloggers United is sure to be the perfect end-of-summer bazaar for you. Not only will you be able to bump elbows with your favorite bloggers at the event, but you will also be able to snag some of their own stylish statement pieces as they open their closets to sell to the public. Stay-up-to-date with the biggest gathering of bloggers by following us on Twitter (twitter.com/bloggers_united) and Facebook (facebook.com/bloggersunitedph), and bookmarking our official webpage (bloggersunited.org).
 

Bloggers United is in partnership with: 
Operation Smile
Globe Tattoo 

Event is co-presented by:
Hotel Celeste

Official Media Partners:

In cooperation with:

Special thanks:
see you there! :)




Thursday, April 26, 2012

I LOVE BUBBLES ACCESSORIES!

look how elegant that necklace is..:) this is from BUBBLES ACCESSORIES one of the online shop that keep on growing..:)  look how far they've gone..:)
check out their website BUBBLES ACCESSORIES..
and also visit ALARILLA SISTERS blog.
  

When I first saw bubbles necklaces, I instantly fell in love with the designs and styles! They make any plain outfit turn FABULOUS!
they're creation are really FASHIONABLE and soooo AFFORDABLE....that's why they are most love by many fashionista's especially our famous bloggers here in the Philippines..:)

anyways here are some of my pictures where i used bubbles necklace..





i got this necklace from ALARILLA SISTERS GIVEAWAY..
swerte ko lang hehe..





hope you like this post..^_^


Thursday, March 29, 2012

I WON ALARILLA SISTERS X BUBBLES GIVEAWAY!

I just want to share with you guys how i felt after reading alarilla sisters email, that i won on their giveaway, as usual never expecting it but it happened!!i felt so much happiness of course!!sino bang hindi diba??






so i would like to thank ALARILLA SISTERS for giving awesome giveaway for their readers and followers..;) and make me happy..:)) can't wait to make an outfit post for this beautiful accessories from BUBBLES SHOP..


love this personalized note :)

look how gorgeous that necklace is.. you are the best Ms. Tati of BUBBLES!



 thank you god for this..;)

pls. dont forget to visit their website, add and follow them..;)

ALARILLA SISTERS: http://www.alarillasisters.com/
FB: https://www.facebook.com/alarillasisters


BUBBLES SHOP: https://www.facebook.com/tatibbubbles